Women's Soccer Awards

Women's Soccer Awards
U Sport First Team All Canadian
2000 Michelle Desjardins
2001 Joanne Delahunt
2002 Sarah Drake
2003 Natalie Cullen
2003 Charlene Kennedy
2007 Kiley Snow
2007 Kristina Weatherbee
2008 Hannah Abenheimer
2012 Robbyn McNeil
2013 Karolyne Blain
2014 Karolyne Blain
2015 Tamara Brown
2016 Alyssa Armstrong

 

U Sport Second Team All Canadian
2001 Jenny Holmes
2003 Joanne Delahunt
2004 Brenna Dixon
2006 Hannah Abenheimer
2008 Cailtin Shaw
2008 Kristina Weatherbee
2009 Hannah Abenheimer
2009 Kiley Snow
2011 Karolyne Blaine
2012 Chelsea Currie
2013 Robbyn McNeill

2015 Keona Simmonds

 

U Sport Most Valuable Player

2002 Sarah Drake

 

U Sport Rookie of the Year

2000 Michelle Desjardins

 

U Sport Coach of the Year
2000 Ness Timmons
2012 Ness Timmons

 

AUS First Team All Star
2000 Michelle Desjardins
2000 Jenny Watson
2000 Jenny Holmes
2001 Joanne Delahunt
2001 Jenny Holmes
2002 Sara Drake
2002 Jenny Holmes
2002 Natalie Cullen
2003 Cheryl Wall
2003 Natalie Cullen
2003 Jenny Holmes
2003 Charlene Kennedy
2004 Cheryl Wall
2004 Brenna Dixon
2004 Kendra Jones
2005 Hannah Abenheimer
2005 Kristina Weatherbee
2006 Hannah Abenheimer
2006 Cheryl Wall
2007 Hannah Abenheimer
2007 Kiley Snow
2007 Nicole Stewart
2007 Kristina Weatherbee
2008 Hannah Abenheimer
2008 Jessica MacDermid
2008 Caitlin Shaw
2008 Kristina Weatherbee
2009 Hannah Abenheimer
2009 Alyssa Kavanaugh
2009 Kiley Snow
2010 Katherine Mills
2010 Robbyn McNeil
2011 Karolyne Blaine
2011 Robbyn McNeil
2012 Allison Bell-Davies
2012 Chelsea Currie
2012 Robbyn McNeil
2013 Karolyne Blain
2013 Robbyn McNeill
2013 Tiffany O'Donnell
2013 Robyn Novorolsky
2014 Karolyne Blain
2015 Tamara Brown
2015 Keona Simmonds
2015 Robyn Novorolsky

 

AUS Second Team All Star
2001 Natalie Cullen
2002 Charlene Kennedy
2002 Kendra Jones
2003 Joanne Delahunt
2003 Brenna Dixon
2005 Kendra Jones
2005 Jessica MacDermid
2005 Niamh Ruane
2006 Bobbi Hoffman
2006 Katie Spicer
2006 Kristina Weatherbee
2007 Caitlin Shaw
2010 Kyla Cunningham
2010 Jessica Furtado
2011 Allison Bell-Davies
2012 Shanice Maxwell
2013 Allison Bell-Davies
2014 Robyn Novorolsky
2014 Tamara Brown
2015 Karolyne Blain
2015 Alyssa Armstrong

 

AUS Most Valuable Player 
2002 Sarah Drake
2003 Natalie Cullen
2007 Kristina Weatherbee
2013 Karolyne Blain
2014 Karolyne Blain

 

AUS Rookie of the Year 
1998 Sarah Drake
2000 Michelle Desjardins
2002 Kendra Jones
2003 Cheryl Wall
2010 Jessica Furtado
2011 Karolyne Blaine
2012 Chelsea Currie

2015 Ciera Disipio

 

AUS Coach of the Year
2000 Ness Timmons
2002 Ness Timmons
2003 Ness Timmons
2007 Ness Timmons
2012 Ness Timmons
2013 Ness Timmons